Tongue Escape GuideFan Guide
โ˜ฐMenu
guide

+1 Tongue Escape Game Passes โ€” All 15 Passes & 12 Products with Prices

The full +1 Tongue Escape Robux catalog: all 15 game passes (2X Tongue 3 Robux to CELESTIAL THRONE x70 1,500 Robux) and all 12 developer products with their IDs, from the October 15, 2026 snapshot.

Last verified: 2026-10-27Priority: P1Source-tagged facts below

The complete +1 Tongue Escape Robux catalog is below: 15 game passes and 12 developer products, every row with its store ID and Robux price from the October 15, 2026 catalog snapshot. IDs matter more than they look โ€” Sky Tongue and Blue Beam cost the same 399 Robux but are different passes, and Celestial Throne exists at two price points under two listings. Match the ID before buying.

Game passes (permanent)

PassPass IDRobux
2X Tongue19487500003
3X Tongue194947594724
Golden Trainer195129399524
Fast Train [ OP ]195296083349
4X Tongue194965000379
Diamond Trainer195171859979
2X Wins194770601499
5X Tongue195218635299
Galaxy Trainer1951394684249
Blue Beam Tongue [ OP ]1948846071399
Sky Tongue2012774426399
Celestial Throne [OP]2003768480799
Rainbow Trainer [ OP ]1952600292999
Hacker Trainer [ VERY OP ]19630804531,499
CELESTIAL THRONE (x70)20144424531,500
Stated by developer ยท 2026-10-27

Reading the table: the multiplier passes (2X/3X/4X/5X Tongue, 2X Wins) are permanent training and income boosters. The trainer passes (Golden โ†’ Hacker) are training-pad upgrades, priced in the same ladder as the free treadmill progression. Blue Beam Tongue (+51 Tongue, the highest displayed bonus) and Sky Tongue are separate tongue passes at the same price โ€” one does not grant the other. The two Celestial Throne listings (799 and 1,500 Robux) are distinct entries; the "x70" wording on the expensive one is part of its name, not a documented effect โ€” no catalog description explains how it applies, so read your in-game offer before choosing.

Developer products (consumables)

ProductProduct IDDev product IDRobux
Orange Trail37087957247747961819
Revive From Last Stage37087957047747961719
Blue Trail37087957327747962129
Small Tongue Pack37087958107747963029
Green Trail37087957477747962239
Starter Pack37097295787760822239
Purple Trail37087957627747962449
Skip Rebirth37087958887747964049
Rainbow Trail37087957787747962659
Medium Tongue Pack37087958327747963489
Mega Tongue Pack370879585177479637499
Very Huge Tongue Pack370988556177630884999
Stated by developer ยท 2026-10-27

Pack names do not state quantities โ€” "Small" through "Very Huge" are labels, not amounts, so read the Tongue figure in your own checkout. The one pack with published contents is the Starter Pack: a September panel advertised +25,000 Tongue and +50 Wins for 39 Robux, but the purchase itself has not been independently tested. Revive From Last Stage (19 Robux) is the same offer as the six-second prompt after a fall โ€” declining it and restarting the stage is the free alternative. Skip Rebirth (49 Robux) relates to the rebirth reset; its exact effect is undocumented, so treat it as a retrain-skipper only after reading your own offer.

Prices move between builds

Keep the snapshot date in mind: September sessions recorded different quotes than October's catalog โ€” 3X Tongue at 20 vs. 24, 4X at 64 vs. 79, 5X at 80 vs. 99, 2X Wins at 80 vs. 99, Fast Train at 40 vs. 49, Hacker Trainer at 1,200 vs. 1,499. The differences are not confirmed as a price increase pattern, a regional adjustment, or a sale โ€” they are simply different dated offers. The current checkout you are authorizing is the only price that matters; older guides (including this one, between updates) are references.

FAQ

Catalog questions

What is the difference between Blue Beam Tongue and Sky Tongue?

Separate passes, same 399 Robux price. Blue Beam is documented with +51 Tongue from the September menu capture; Sky Tongue arrived with the World 2 era catalog and its displayed bonus has not been captured. Match the pass ID (1948846071 vs. 2012774426) before buying either.

Are trails Robux or Wins?

Both exist as separate listings. The September menu sold trails for Wins (Orange 25 โ†’ Rainbow 125), and the October catalog lists Robux dev-product versions (Orange 19 โ†’ Rainbow 59 Robux). Check which currency your Trails menu is offering before assuming either price.

Do passes survive rebirth?

Purchases persisting through an ordinary rebirth is the observed behavior, but a per-item retention audit has not been done. If retention decides a purchase for you, check the offer's stated terms in your own checkout first.

What is the cheapest useful pass?

2X Tongue at 3 Robux is the entry-level training booster, and Revive From Last Stage at 19 Robux is the cheapest convenience item. Whether a multiplier pass is "useful" depends on your grind stage โ€” the rebirth guide covers when training speed actually bottlenecks you.

Community report ยท 2026-10-27

All guide

+1 Tongue Escape Guides โ€” Every System, Dated and Source-Tagged
All +1 Tongue Escape guides: World 2 and its event timeline, the stage ladder, Rebirth resets, Wins income, training multipliers, the full Robux catalog, and the beginner path โ€” every number dated.
+1 Tongue Escape Beginner Guide โ€” First Hour, First Wins, First Tongue
The +1 Tongue Escape beginner path: redeem the codes, train to Level 10, farm Stage 3's verified +3 Wins pad, buy the cheap tongue chain, and hit your first rebirth.
How to Play +1 Tongue Escape โ€” Controls, Sliding & Escaping
How to play +1 Tongue Escape: extend your tongue to latch platforms, slide across it through the courses, train between runs, and climb the server leaderboard.
+1 Tongue Escape Rebirth Guide โ€” Requirements, Reset & Multiplier
How Rebirth works in +1 Tongue Escape: the Level-gated offer, what resets and what survives, the Before/After multiplier fields, and when resetting is worth it.
+1 Tongue Escape Stages Guide โ€” Recommended Levels & Wins Pads
Every +1 Tongue Escape stage with its recommended Level (1-12, from 0 to 100), what to check at each obstacle, and the verified Wins pads on the route.
+1 Tongue Escape Training Guide โ€” Treadmills, Trainers & Boosts
How training works in +1 Tongue Escape: the treadmill loop, the paid trainer pads, and how tongue value, rebirth multipliers and boosts stack into your Level gains.
+1 Tongue Escape Wins Guide โ€” Every Free Way to Earn Wins
How to get Wins in +1 Tongue Escape: stage reward pads (the verified +3 loop), the Daily card track, Playtime Rewards and the group reward โ€” plus the paid pads to avoid. Updated October 27.
+1 Tongue Escape World 2 (Sky Kingdom) โ€” Update Timeline & What's New
World 2 in +1 Tongue Escape: the Sky Kingdom announcement (October 7), the title change to [WORLD 2], and every dated event since โ€” tracked daily with sources.

Related pages